马来西亚-纽西兰打工度假签证申请 – Part 3

Posted by on Feb.18, 2013, under 其他资讯

Part 01
1。查看IC,看自己是不是还没过30岁咯。(总之在31岁生日还没到之前就可以申请)
2。当然准备存钱咯!因为需要NZ$2,250来回机票。   ”这些规则等你申请到了才符合也不迟.最重要的是用在入境的时候而已.
3。准备好了那就进这里看:
http://www.immigration.govt.nz/migrant/stream/work/workingholiday/malaysiaworkingholidayscheme.htm
Part 02
1。明白规则过后,进来这里申请:Working Holiday Schemes online.
https://www.immigration.govt.nz/secure/default.htm
2。然后,在Welcome to our Online Services login page。
按register here 或者
https://www.immigration.govt.nz/registration/CreateAccount.aspx
3。在Register-NZIS, 选I WANT TO Apply for a Working Holiday
然后按NEXT 。
第一个选择:
Complete an Expression of Interest.
Apply for a Working Holiday.
Look for jobs in New Zealand.
Apply to extend a visitor permit.
第二个选择:
Advertise New Zealand job vacancies.
4。下一步是在:Registration Details填写一些你个人的简单资料。
然后按REGISTER。

Part 03
1。Register完后,然后用刚刚你申请的UserName和Password在这里
Login:
https://www.immigration.govt.nz/secure/default.htm
2。Login之后,将会出现 :
“Welcome to your Online Services Homepage”
3。在右边“ONLINE SERVICES”的下方按Working Holiday。
4。出现一个小Windows:
Welcome
Hello “你的名字”,
Welcome to the Working Holiday Schemes Online homepage.
Only passport holders from the following countries can
use this service:
5。在这里选你的国家:
“Please select your country from the list below and
click the OK button.”
然后按“OK”。
6。在“Create New Working Holiday Application”里,
按“APPLY NOW”
7。在这里特别提醒你 :
Working Holiday Scheme status for Malaysia:
Scheme is available
如果申请数目已满了,将会出现在这里。

Part 04
终于进来“Working Holiday Schemes Online
在这里会分成4大部分 :-
1.Personal – a)Personal Details  b)Identification  c)Occupation Details
2.Health
3.Character
4.Working Holiday Specific
其实这里的资料是可以先填好但不要先给钱咯。
等你有钱了才回来这里按“Complete” 和 给钱咯。

Personal之PersonalDetails
1。非常简单,只填你的名字,性别,出生日期,出生国家,地址和电子邮件等。
2。最后将会问你一下几个问题 :
“Communication method”
只可选Email而已。
“Are you represented by an agent?”
NO
“Have you got a Visa or MasterCard card available for payment?”
YES
    因为如果你要申请Working Holiday Schemes Online”那就要用
    到信用卡咯。不过他没规定一定要申请本人的信用卡咯,你可以借别人的信
    用卡也可以。Ok!

Personal之Identification
1。在这个部分-Identification只填一些你的Passport Details而已,如下:
a) 填写您的Passport Number
b) 重新填写Passport Number
c) 填写您的Passport Expiry Date
2。至于Second Form of Identification,你可以选择:
Driver License, Birth Certificate或者National ID.然后填写您申请的日
期。

Personal之OccupationDetails
1。其实在这个部分不一定要填写的。因为只有*的部分才是重要而已。无论如何还
   是填了它吧。
a) 填写你现在工作的行业
b) 填写你现在工作的职位

Part 05
1。在这里:
This section will help us determine whether you will meet our health
requirements :
a) Do you have a medical condition that requires, or may require, renal
dialysis during your intended stay in New Zealand?
b) Do you have active tuberculosis (TB)?
c) Do you have any of the following medical condition(s):
* Cancer
* Heart disease
* A mental, physical or intellectual disability.
d) Do you have any medical condition(s) that currently requires, or may
require during your intended stay in New Zealand:
* Hospitalisation
* Residential care (residential care is long-term care provided in a
live-in facility such as a facility for people with a physical or
psychiatric disability and includes 24 hour supervision)
以上的全部问题请在选择答案里:SELECT AN OPTION (NO)
“除非你有病咯!”

2。至于这个问题:
In the five years prior to this application, have you spent (lived in
and/or visited) a combined total of 3 months in any country or
countries NOT considered to be low risk for TB.

答案(YES)

3。接下来的问题如下:
If you can prove that you have not lived in or visited that country
you may be eligible for exemption. Do you wish to be considered for
an exemption on this basis?
你可以选择不要答,也可以通过的。至少我就是其中一位咯。
因为这个问题没有放这个“*”,所以没有规定你一定要答。
答案(不用答)

当你完成全部问题之后,也就是要Submit=>付钱 ,然后,过了几天,他们就会寄一封Email到你的邮件信箱关于他们所要的文件和回答一些问题。
切记切记那个Immigration里面的Mail Box是不会有任何信件的。

下面4题是常见的问题,你们提交表格后就可以准备了。
The strength of any family ties inthe home country(How many family members you have, whether you livewith  your parents) and New Zealand (Such as friends or family in NewZealand).

Thenature of any personal(A partner), financial (whether you have anyloans, mortgages, hire purchase arrangements, debts orinvestments),employment or other commitments in the home country and New Zealand.You should provide evidence you have leave from your currentemployment.

What you intend todo during you visit to New Zealand.Where you have planned to stay, whatarrangements you have made foraccommodation and the places you plan tovisit.

Any circumstances that may discourage the applicant from returning to their home country when any permit expires.

No comments for this entry yet...

Leave a Reply