New Zealand Working Holiday – Working Holiday NZ

new zealand working holidayThere are many ways to gain more experiences for Kiwi Culture. One of the ways is through working holiday in New Zealand. It can be guaranteed that the experience is impressive enough for you to remember for your whole life. WHM Visa allows foreigners especially teenagers to work casually in New Zealand minimum for 12 months and maximum for 23 months.

Applicants need to fulfill the following requirements in order to get approval for WHM Visa. Applicants must be in the age range of 18-30 years old, able to support themselves financially for the arrival in New Zealand, do not have any dependent children with them while traveling, have no experiences of working in New Zealand and able to show their medical insurance for the period of their visitation.

 

New Zealand Working Holiday Visas

Citizens of the following countries are eligible to apply for WHM Visa:

Argentina, Belgium, Brazil, Canada, Chile, China, Czech, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Hong Kong Special Administrative Region, Ireland, Italy, Japan, Korea, Latvia, Malaysia, Malta, Mexico, Netherlands, Norway, Peru, Poland, Singapore  (work exchange program), Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Taiwan, Thailand, Turkey, United Kingdom, United States of America, Uruguay

To find out more information, please go to the New Zealand Working Holiday Visa page.

Welcome To 100% Pure New Zealand

Working holiday scheme New Zealand is specialized for foreign residents who would like to gain working experience in New Zealand in different environments and working fields. Another aim to establish the scheme of New Zealand working holiday is to let the foreigners to experience Kiwi culture. Work to earn living isn’t an easy task, you may lack of time to enjoy or experience certain culture which may interest you. New Zealand working holiday maker let you enjoy the uniqueness of the culture while working to earn money. You will not only gain experiences while working, you will gain more knowledge to understand about the native culture of New Zealand. It is easy and convenience to apply for the visa however, there are restrictions and only residents from eligible countries are qualify to be the applicants. Eligible countries of residents can apply for it are Argentina, Belgium, Brazil, Canada, Chile, China, Czech, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Hong Kong Special Administrative Region, Ireland, Italy, Japan, Korea, Latvia, Malaysia, Malta, Mexico, Netherlands, Norway, Peru, Poland, Singapore (work exchange program), Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Taiwan, Thailand, Turkey, United Kingdom, United States of America and Uruguay. Working holiday New Zealand scheme cares for your financial while traveling and get you to be educated with more knowledge on the culture of New Zealand. Visa for working holiday in New Zealand can be applied through the official website. Please log on to get more information on the requirements of applicants.

 

working holiday info

Related Information :

1) Travel Information

2) Travel Insurance

3) Tax Number

4) Bank Account

5) Jobs

6) Accommodation

 

None found.
Be Sociable, Share!